?

Log in

 
 
05 October 2022 @ 10:03 pm
DVD master list  
Right since i love to procrastinate and i also love my dvd's i'm jumping on the 'make a master list of dvd's you own' bandwagon.



TV Shows/Series

Angel - The Complete DVD Collection (season 1 - 5)
Buffy The Vampire Slayer - All 7 Seasons Collection
(Buffy season 1 and 2 on VHS)
Blackadder collection
Dawson's Creek - The Complete Collection (season 1 - 6)
Futurama - Season 1
Hornblower - First 4 dvd's
Hercules miniseries
Roswell - The Complete DVD Collection (season 1 - 3)
Supernatural - Season 1 & 2 boxset (plus autographs by Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki and Misha Collins)
Supernatural - The Complete Third Season
Supernatural - The complete Fourth Season
Sharpe - Complete Collection
Tru Calling - The Complete Series (season 1&2)
The O.C. - Limited edition complete series collection
Smallville season 1-8 dvd collection


Movies on DVD

Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (special extended edition)
Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (special extended edition)
Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (special extended edition)
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe (4 disc extended edition)
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2 disc collector's edition)
Harry Potter Limited edition DVD collection in Hogwarts Trunk (years 1-5)
Harry Potter and the philosopher's stone
Harry Potter and the chamber of secrets
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Harry Potter and the Goblet of fire
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
Pirates of the Caribean: Curse of the Black Pearl
Pirates of the Caribean: Dead Man's Chest
Pirates of the Caribean: At World's End
Van Helsing
Timeline
Beowulf and Grendel
A Knight's Tale
Kingdom of Heaven
Troy
Underworld
Underworld: Evolution
The Mummy
The Mummy Returns
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
The Scorpion King
Brothers Grimm
Brokeback Mountain
300
Braveheart
The New World
Eragon
Sweeney Todd
Serenity
Elizabeth
Elizabeth: The Golden Age
Tristan & Isolde
Moulin Rouge
Fool's Gold
Romeo + Juliet
Titanic
Stardust
Walk the line
Marie-Antionette
Peter Pan (not the disney one)
Hidalgo
Blood & Chocolate
Empire Records
Sweet November
Eurotrip
10 Things I Hate About You
Detroit Rock City
Trainspotting
Enchanted
How to loose a guy in 10 days
Failure to launch
Elizabethtown
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Napoleon Dynamite
Bridget Jones's Diary
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure
Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey
Wrong Turn
X-Men 1.5
X-Men 2
X-Men 3: The Last Stand
Spiderman
Spiderman 2
Spiderman 3
Matrix
Matrix Reloaded
Memento
Pan's Labyrinth
Hellboy
TMNT
Sharpe's Challenge
Disney's Treasure Planet
P.S. I love you
I am Legend
Beowulf (2008)
Mamma Mia
Planet Terror
The assasination of Jesse James by the coward Robert Ford
The Other Boleyn girl
Hellboy II: The Golden Army
Ten Inch Hero (<33333)
Pathology
The Dark Knight
My Bloody Valentine 3D
Friday the 13th
Watchmen
Superman Returns
Twilight
The Twilight Saga: New Moon

Movies on VHS

Road Trip
Grease
Dirty Dancing
Gladiator
Final Destination
Dogma
Gossip
American Pie
American Pie 2
Bring it on
The Patriot
George of the Jungle
Cruel Intentions
The Three Musketeers
The Mummy
The Mummy Returns
X-men 2
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Elizabeth
Titanic
Romeo + Juliet
Jay and Silent Bob strike back
Armageddon
The Faculty
Scream
Scream 2
Scream 3
Austin Powers: The Spy who shagged me
Hedwig and the angry inch
I know what you did last summer
I still know what you did last summer
Idle Hands
Batman Forever
Disturbing Behaviour
Don Juan de Marco
Sense & Sensibility
Urban Legend
Space Jam
Teaching Mrs. Tingle
Wild wild west
Shakespeare in love
The Truman Show
Twister
The Truth about cats and dogs
The rage: carrie 2
Pearl Harbor
Ever After
Marvin's Room
What's eating Gilbert Grape
Thunderpants
Jerry Maguire
Vanilla Sky
Seven Years in Tibet
Michael
Disney's De Leeuwenkoning (Dutch version of The Lion King)
Disney's Hercules
Disney's The Emperor's New Groove
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets


Newest additions:
The O.C. - Limited edition complete series collection
Smallville season 1-8 dvd collection
Superman Returns
Twilight
The Twilight Saga: New Moon


Its not in alphabetical order i just typed it out how its placed on my shelves XD After i typed it all i wanted to put it in alphabetical order at first but now i cant be arsed with it..... XD
 
 
Current Mood: geekygeeky
Current Music: Walk away - Dropkick Murphys
 
 
 
Bhavna Grint-Stajan-Barnes: House - Oral fixation at it's very bestbhavna_grint on October 5th, 2008 08:58 pm (UTC)
Excellent list!

OMFG WHERE CAN I GET BLACKADDER ON DVD?!?!?!? I'VE BEEN LOOKING FOR LIKE HALF MY LIFE!
Ilisia: reading porncheermione on October 5th, 2008 09:01 pm (UTC)
OMFG YOUR FAST!!!

I bought Blackadder years ago in a local videostore XD I never see it anymore though :S

(pst go do the question meme thingie i posted especially for you :P *feels neglected* /wrists)
Bhavna Grint-Stajan-Barnes: Bin Bons - Porn!bhavna_grint on October 5th, 2008 09:07 pm (UTC)
I am I am! I've just be hauled up doing homework all weekend! *is on it*

Goddamn. I need that DVD like ten years ago XD
Ilisia: Winchest Tattooscheermione on October 5th, 2008 09:11 pm (UTC)
haha lol i should have been hauled up doing homework all weekend but i've been watching Supernatural all day today and now i still need to do/finish my homework and its already 23:10 pm here XDXDXD
Bhavna Grint-Stajan-Barnes: Leafs - MOAR FANS SO SUCK IT!bhavna_grint on October 5th, 2008 09:14 pm (UTC)
LOL IKR? I've been pretty lazy with my homework lately, but luckily it's only 5:15... OMFG HOCKEY IS ON BRB TURNING THAT ON AS WELL.
Ilisia: Brothers lovecheermione on October 5th, 2008 09:27 pm (UTC)
I'm so lazy about doing homework i always get sidetracked by whatever is around really XD LIKE LJ ATM LOL

I WANNA WATCH MORE SPN DAMNIT! but i cant /wrists
Bhavna Grint-Stajan-Barnes: Emmett/Ted - Love <3bhavna_grint on October 5th, 2008 09:43 pm (UTC)
LMFAO IKR? Distractions are love, though XD

AHHH LOVE <3 I finally got caught up and now I'm impatient for next week's episode. CAN HAS THURSDAY NIGHT, PLZ???
Ilisia: Brothers Winchestercheermione on October 5th, 2008 10:11 pm (UTC)
I'm SO gonna be on withdrawl from SPN when i finally watch all the episodes and then i have to wait a week every week for season 4 XD I'll be foaming at the mouth and everything for sure...

Edited at 2008-10-05 10:11 pm (UTC)
{heather.belle}: narnia//ben carcloudysky on October 5th, 2008 09:05 pm (UTC)
Is it bad that mine are actually on the shelf in alphabetical order? lol.

.x.
Ilisia: bendreamycheermione on October 5th, 2008 09:08 pm (UTC)
lol well i'm just a genre person so i put everything in genres so i guess that could be classified as just as bad XD
{heather.belle}: doctor who//ten/rose hi!cloudysky on October 5th, 2008 09:28 pm (UTC)
I guess so! Mine used to be listed by certificate and I had a genre phase, too lol.

.x.
Ilisia: Batman!Deancheermione on October 5th, 2008 09:33 pm (UTC)
My VHStapes arent really in genre there just you know.. there XD but i have this thing for big epic fantasy or historical movies so i put all those together and then i was like well i better put all the other dvd's in genre aswell XD

I'm a collector I'm allowed :P Is what i always tell myself when i start to think it's getting a bit weird....
♰ Samy Jo ♰: Jantosam22_2 on October 8th, 2008 10:25 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry. I didn't know where else to ask @_@ lol

May I freind you? You seem awesome and I would love to get to know you... if that is alright...

(I know its totally random and for that I apologise...)
Ilisia: Batman!Deancheermione on October 8th, 2008 10:32 pm (UTC)
Hi! No worries since i dont have a friendslocked journal i dont really have a place to ask XD

But ofc you can friend me! *feels loved* I always love to make new friends :)

*goes to friend you back*
♰ Samy Jo ♰: Mesam22_2 on October 8th, 2008 10:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Thats totally awesome! ^ ^
♰ Samy Jo ♰: Mesam22_2 on October 8th, 2008 10:29 pm (UTC)
I totally miss VHS!!! I have the musical Cats and I wanted to watch it soo bad T_T lol I have most of what you have though. lol

In the box sets though, I only have Rosewell and Supernatural, only I have season three of SPN ans well XD
Ilisia: HOT!DEANcheermione on October 8th, 2008 10:34 pm (UTC)
I know! I still have a VHS player thing underneath my DVD player! lol

*jealous* my season 3 is still on order i have to wait till next week for it XD
In the meantime i watch crappyquality downloads....
♰ Samy Jo ♰: Joe Laughing ^ ^sam22_2 on October 8th, 2008 10:40 pm (UTC)
Awe! I'm sorry. >> I know what that is like. I cried. Of course I am a cry baby, but I cried. lol
Luthien Ar-Feiniel: Kirill - looking upluthien_af on November 5th, 2008 10:38 am (UTC)
Damn, that's one hell of a list... Mine is quite sad, actually :P.

And following the discussion below, I've got mine sorted on alphabet as well :P.
Ilisia: dean approvescheermione on November 5th, 2008 06:10 pm (UTC)
Well i'm a shameless collector of anything i like and i like movies and tvshows so naturally i'd have lots XD

Heh yeah well like i said i'm a genre person i keep Supernatural stuff with my supernatural stuff and my Harry Potter stuff with my Harry Potter stuff ;)
draexindraexin on January 20th, 2009 06:06 pm (UTC)
Wheeee, 2 more dvd's to add:
- Planet Terror
- uhmm.. I forgot, which one was it again? XD

*pokes Cheer* Hurry, hurry, add them! :P
Ilisia: dont objectify Deancheermione on January 22nd, 2009 10:56 am (UTC)
allright allright already!!! pft :P
✖stupidrhapsody on May 30th, 2009 04:51 am (UTC)
hey sorry to interrupt, can you give me links to a veryyyy cool narnia slash?
ed/peter? please? ahahaha I added you, add me back?
Ilisia: King Petercheermione on June 1st, 2009 04:03 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry i dont really read ed/peter XD so dont know any good ones but you should check out narnia_slash they usually have a lot of ed/peter going on
✖stupidrhapsody on June 2nd, 2009 05:06 am (UTC)
so what is it? peter/caspian? ehehehehh

thaaank you

or wait, can you link me dean/sam winchester slaash?
Ilisia: reading porncheermione on June 2nd, 2009 04:57 pm (UTC)
Pretty much Peter/Caspian for me yeah ;) and some Ben/Will but only if its a good story.

Your welcome :)

hmmm well i havent read any really good Dean/Sam fics . i've read a few Jared/Jensen onces but they tend to annoy me after a few chapters XD Can you tell i'm picky yet? XD
But you could always check out dean_sam people post a lot of fanfics there... dont know if they're any good though lol
draexindraexin on August 17th, 2009 12:05 pm (UTC)
Sooo...
... if you're gonna sticky this post, at least keep it updated :P :D
Plx to add "10 inch hero" yush? ^_^
Ilisia: facepalmcheermione on August 18th, 2009 11:53 am (UTC)
Re: Sooo...
oh noes its the update police!!! taking a break from coffee and donut breaks huh? XD

fine fine i'll update pft why do you always know what movies i have :P
draexindraexin on August 18th, 2009 02:31 pm (UTC)
Re: Sooo...
Yush, coffee and donuts can only keep you entertained for so long èh? ^_-

Kind regards,

Your friendly neighbourhood stalker...